Indian Air Force Drying and Distribution Unit Repair and Overhauling with Spares

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Drying and Distribution Unit Repair and Overhauling with Spares
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965710Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Drying and Distribution Unit Repair and Overhauling with Spares
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965710
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965710, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR KIT DRYING AND DISTRIBUTION UNIT HI ONLY SPARES REQUIRED ANY YesBuyer Premises," indicating a requirement for specialized repair and overhauling services, including the provision of necessary spare parts for a Drying and Distribution Unit. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:12 AM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific location for these services, including whether they will be performed at the buyer's premises, are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Motor Room Block Drying Unit Panel Air Conditioner Overhaul..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For Bldg..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Units With Air Handling Units For Bldg..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Motor Room Block Drying Unit Panel Air Conditioner...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Units With Air Handling Units For...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More