| Tender Title | Atlas Copco ZR275 Compressor Spare Parts Supply for NLC India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974207 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Materials Management Department of NLC India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, is for the supply of critical spare parts for Atlas Copco Compressors ZR275. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7974207, opens on August 29, 2026, at 2:45 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The required items encompass a range of essential components including AIR-OIL FILTER KITS (Part No -2906073000), MEMBRANES (Part No -1810019200), complete VALVE UNIT KITS (Part No -2901063520), PLUGS (Part No -686371604), COOLERS (Part No -1623712100), and COMPENSATORS (Part No -1635136100 and 1635135400), all specified for the ZR275 compressor model. A total quantity of 51 units across these various spare parts is required by the Materials Management office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Atlas Copco Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail Operations..read more
Biennial Maintenance for Atlas Copco Air Compressors at NLC India Limited..read more
Procurement Of Oil Filter Elements For 4 Nos. Of Atlas Copco..read more
KSB MIL Control Valve and Automatic Valve Spare Parts Supply for..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category