Allison Transmission Oil Supply for NLC India Limited

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Allison Transmission Oil Supply for NLC India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951361Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAllison Transmission Oil Supply for NLC India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951361
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NLC India Limited, through its Materials Management department, is pleased to issue Tender GEM/2026/B/7951361 for the supply of essential Transmission Oil suitable for Allison Transmissions. This critical procurement, initiated on August 24, 2026, and closing on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 2940 units of this specialized oil. The tender, dated August 24, 2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, highlighting the strategic importance of this acquisition for NLC India Limited's operations. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe, adhering to all tender guidelines and specifications related to the part number NPN.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-22-14-54-27_1fc7a93900248d2d0011954d8e5acf6b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794645.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Container Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 2100 Units of Transmission Oil..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And Ot..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Container Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 2100 Units of Transmission Oil...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More