| Tender Title | Procurement of 2100 Units of Transmission Oil | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972395 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Container Corporation of India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways, is a crucial procurement opportunity for **2100 units of Transmission Oil**. The bid reference number for this solicitation is **GEM/2026/B/7972395**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals starting from **August 31, 2026, at 2:11 PM**, with the deadline for submission being **September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. This tender is being managed by the Corporate Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Lube Oil Supply for Gail India Limited..read more
Supply of Turbine Oil VG-5657 and VG-68 for NEEPCO Operations..read more
Supply of Diesel Exhaust Fluid and Industrial Lubricants for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more
Allison Transmission Oil Supply for NLC India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category