Digital Communication Training System Supply for NIT Tiruchirappalli

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Communication Training System Supply for NIT Tiruchirappalli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983454Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Communication Training System Supply for NIT Tiruchirappalli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983454
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983454, is being issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Tiruchirappalli Tamilnadu, an esteemed institution under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The NIT is seeking qualified vendors to supply a Digital Communication Training System, complete with all necessary accessories. The procurement will be conducted from 01-09-2026 at 4:14 PM, with the bid closing on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the advancement of digital communication education and research within a leading national institute. The total quantity required for this essential training system is two units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-09-01-15-58-08_a3bb73b5bc39ba0098c51c56b7362150.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832133.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_9e96fe39-fb5e-4016-8e461788258864287_Assistantsp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Large Format Digital Training Display System for Defence Accounts..read more

South Goa , Goa

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Picture Archiving And Communication..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of Industrial..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Large Format Digital Training Display System for Defence...read more

South Goa , Goa

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Picture Archiving And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More