Procurement of Large Format Digital Training Display System for Defence Accounts

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Large Format Digital Training Display System for Defence Accounts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970332Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Large Format Digital Training Display System for Defence Accounts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970332
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Controller General of Defence Accounts, located in South Goa. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970332, pertains to the procurement of a single unit of a Large Format Digital Training Display System. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from August 28, 2026, at 11:15 AM, up until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-28-11-11-32_c94271d343c93e42e08250182ff368c1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816803.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute Of Seismological Research Tender

Procurement of Professional Large Format Display for Seismological Research Institute..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Large Format Display System Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays for NEIAH Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for Antrix Corporation Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army North Sikkim: Professional Large Format Display Procurement..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Institute Of Seismological Research Tender

Procurement of Professional Large Format Display for Seismological Research Institute...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Large Format Display System Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays for NEIAH...read more

Na , Mizoram

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for Antrix Corporation Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army North Sikkim: Professional Large Format Display Procurement...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More