Porous Concrete Pavement Construction near Kamala Hospital, Dindigul

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Porous Concrete Pavement Construction near Kamala Hospital, Dindigul
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_7Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.46 L Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePorous Concrete Pavement Construction near Kamala Hospital, Dindigul
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_7
  • Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.46 L
  • Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,460
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sam 2.0-laying Of Porous Concrete Pavement Opp Kamala Hospital Along The Road ,ward No 22,dindigul,tamilnadu

This tender is issued by MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, for the "SAM 2.0-LAYING OF POROUS CONCRETE PAVEMENT OPP KAMALA HOSPITAL ALONG THE ROAD, WARD NO 22, DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU". The work involves civil construction with an estimated tender value of ₹6,46,000. The tender is an open tender, and interested parties can download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,460. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the address provided by the Tender Inviting Authority: 13, Sendurai Main Road, Elil Nagar, Dindigul. All payments and submissions are to be made online. Further details regarding the tender documents and covers can be found within the provided tender notice and price bid files.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation Office..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Porous Plug CAN and Refractory Accessories Supply for SAIL Jharkhand..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Porous Plug CAN and Refractory Accessories Supply for SAIL Jharkhand...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More