| Tender Title | Porous Plug CAN and Refractory Accessories Supply for SAIL Jharkhand | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947622 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of a comprehensive range of refractory materials and accessories for the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically for their Refractory Unit located at 829117 SAIFICO P.O. MARARRAMGARH, DIST RAMGARH, JHARKHAND. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7947622, is being issued by the Ministry of Steel. The tender encompasses a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Porous Plug CAN and other accessories" with a total quantity of 38,790 units. Key items required include bottom plates and feed pipes, seal rings and gaskets, mica tubes, graphite bushes, plastic caps, rubber caps, plastic tape, and SSCAN PP 480. The bidding period opens on August 21, 2026, at 3:41 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the SAIL Refractory Unit, a division of Sail Refractory Unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment for..read more
Supply of Various Grade Refractory Materials for Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal Power..read more
Refractory Supply for Bhilai Steel Plant RH Degasser SMS-II..read more
Indian Air Force Seeks CAN Valve Terminal ID8 Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category