Namakkal Share Auto Parking Fee Collection License Auction

Works
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal Share Auto Parking Fee Collection License Auction
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688660_1Tender Reference Number3256/2025/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal Share Auto Parking Fee Collection License Auction
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688660_1
  • Tender Reference Number3256/2025/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - License To Charge Fees At The Share Auto Parking Lot Near Amma Unavagam Park Road

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_688660_1 and Tender Reference Number 3256/2025/A2, is issued by the Commissioner of NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a State Government and UT organization under MAWS. The tender seeks bids for the license to charge fees at the share auto parking lot located near Amma Unavagam Park Road in NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (Pincode: 637001). This is a Works category tender, specifically classified as an Auction under Miscellaneous Works. The bid submission period commences on July 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from July 27, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. A single cover, designated for Price Bid, is required, and payment must be made online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,00,000, payable to Nil and at Nil, with no exemption for BG/ST or EMD exemption. There is no tender fee associated with this auction. The contract type is a Works Tender, and the Bid Validity period is 30 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT Document and Price Bid (BOQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

License To Collect Tolls At The Bicycle And Two-wheeler Parking Lot..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of An Agency For Commissioning,&#x0d Implementing And Integrating Automatic Parking&#x0d..read more

Puri , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Leasing Out The Right Of Collecting Vehicle Parking Fee At The..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Maws Tender

License To Collect Tolls At The Bicycle And Two-wheeler Parking...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test,...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of An Agency For Commissioning,&#x0d Implementing And Integrating Automatic...read more

Puri , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Leasing Out The Right Of Collecting Vehicle Parking Fee At...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More