| Tender Title | Southern Railway Chennai Pit Line and Catwalk Repairs with Jet Cleaning System Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MDU-W-12-2026-02 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:47 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,75,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Organisation Name: Ministry of Railways, Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department), specifically by the Madurai Division-Engineering/Southern Railway (Tender Inviting Authority Details: Name: MADURAI DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTHERN RLY, Address: DIVISIONAL OFFICE SOUTHERN RAILWAY RAILWAY COLONY MADURAI), seeks bids for the "TN station: Repairs to pit line, catwalk arrangements and high-pressure jet cleaning plant" (Tender Title). This procurement falls under the Tender Category of Goods and Product Category of Railway related Products, with the Location specified as Chennai. The Tender Reference Number is MDU-W-12-2026-02, and it is an Open/Advertised Tender Type. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:47 PM, until September 4, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date and End Date mirroring these times, and the Bid Opening Date also scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee (*0*), but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 375,400 is required. For a complete description and further details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-engineering/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Office Southern Railway Railway Colony Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more
Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more
Repairs To Sewage Line, Manhole, Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category