| Tender Title | Vande Bharat Train Underframe Assembly and Welding Services at ICF Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2026471212333-OT20-UF-LHB |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 02:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,11,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 2026471212333-OT20-UF-LHB, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by ICF HQ-MECHANICAL/ICF located at the Office of the CWE/Shell Integral Coach Factory, CHENNAI. The tender is for "ASSEMBLY AND WELDING ACTIVITIES OF DIFFERENT VARIANTS OF VANDE BHARAT (VB) CHAIR CAIR (CC) UNDERFRAME ASSEMBLY & VANDE BHARAT (VB) SLEEPER UNDERFRAME ASSEMBLY AT SHOP -19 ICF / CHENNAI". This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a product category of Railway related Products. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹211,300 is required, with no tender fee. The tender documents are available for download from 22-Aug-2026 at 02:09 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from 22-Aug-2026 at 02:09 PM and must conclude by 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications are available for reference within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Icf Hq-mechanical/icf |
| Address | Office Of The Cwe/shell Integral Coach Factory Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category