| Tender Title | Machined Control Arm Bush Supply for Vande Bharat Train Roller Bearing Arrangement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OE265321A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, concerns the supply of "Control Arm Bush_Machined as per Drawing No. C-A675UV2-135411, Rev. 3 for Roller Bearing Arrangement of Vande Bharat Train Set." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway Related Products. The tender was e-published on 21-Aug-2026 at 12:08 PM, with document downloads commencing and ending on the same date and time. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 12:08 PM up to 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Tender Inviting Authority is WELS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at GSD S.E.Rly Kharagpur, with the tender reference number OE265321A. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at 0. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document. The location for this tender is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wels/kgp/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Gsd S.e.rly Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Fuel, Air, and Oil..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category