Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Fuel, Air, and Oil Filters, Injectors, and Chassis Components

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Fuel, Air, and Oil Filters, Injectors, and Chassis Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964725Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Fuel, Air, and Oil Filters, Injectors, and Chassis Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964725
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964725, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender is for the supply of a comprehensive range of automotive spare parts, specifically encompassing ASSY KIT LINE SHOE REAR, FUEL FILTER, AIR FILTER ASSY, OIL FILTER, CONTROL ARM BUSH KIT, WHEEL BEARING, and INJECTOR. A total quantity of 12 units of these assorted items is required. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 6:42 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Office Name at the provided Address in Rajauri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_document_2026-08-26-18-40-28_284b12a99acc9081cdaa71e005e94a8d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810196.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units for..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Filter and Separator Component Supply..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Filter and Separator Component Supply...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More