| Tender Title | Vande Bharat Train Set Scroll Compressor Supply and Installation with VFD | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 96265545A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 07:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 07:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 07:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 07:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the LKO/DIV/NORTHERN RLY, Stores Department, DRM Office, Hazratganj Lucknow, seeks to procure a Scroll Compressor model ZRHV 72 KTE-TXT-502 with VFD, suitable for Vande Bharat train sets, with EMERSON or a similar make. This is a crucial procurement under the "Railway related Products" category, categorized as "Goods." The tender, with reference number 96265545A, is an Open/Advertised type. Prospective bidders are advised that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are 19-Aug-2026 at 07:15 PM, with the Document Download End Date, Bid Submission Start Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date all falling on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,600 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lko/div/northern Rly |
| Address | Stores Department, Drm Office, Hazratganj Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
VVVF Scroll Compressor Supply for HVAC Systems..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category