UFSBI Cabinet and Electronics Manufacturing, Supply, and Installation for Chennai Division Automatic Signaling

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UFSBI Cabinet and Electronics Manufacturing, Supply, and Installation for Chennai Division Automatic Signaling
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSGW-S-203-UFSBI-679606-26
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUFSBI Cabinet and Electronics Manufacturing, Supply, and Installation for Chennai Division Automatic Signaling
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSGW-S-203-UFSBI-679606-26
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:24 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:24 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:24 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:24 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,67,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number SGW-S-203-UFSBI-679606-26, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the SIG-SHOP-PTJ-S AND T/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Chief Workshop Manager Signal and Telecomm, Workshop, Podanur Coimbatore. The tender seeks bids for the manufacturing, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of UFSBI cabinets, UFSBI electronics, and associated accessories specifically for Automatic Signaling/MSDAC works across the Chennai Division. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and the "Railway related Products" product category. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with a Tender Fee of ₹0. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,467,300 is required from prospective bidders. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 06:24 PM, with the corresponding end date for both document download and bid submission set for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sig-shop-ptj-s And T/southern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Chief Workshop Manager Signal And Telecomm, Workshop, Podanur Coimbatore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of Electronics..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

Defense Navigation Electronics Module Design and Development..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Global Expression Of Interest Eoi For Railway Signalling And Telecommunication Business..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

Defense Navigation Electronics Module Design and Development...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Global Expression Of Interest Eoi For Railway Signalling And Telecommunication...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More