| Tender Title | Supply of Multiplexer for DAC/UFSBI Equipment for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LU265424A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number LU265424A, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by HYD/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, with the inviting authority located at DRM Office, HYDERABAD Bhavan, SC Rly., Hyderabad. The tender seeks the **Supply of Multiplexer for DAC/UFSBI**, falling under the Goods category and specifically identified as Railway related Products. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type. Interested parties are advised that the **Document Download Start Date** and **Bid Submission Start Date** are both **21-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The **Document Download End Date**, **Bid Opening Date**, and **Bid Submission End Date** are all aligned on **16-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM**. The tender fee is explicitly stated as 0, however, an **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 75480** is required. For a complete description of the work and other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hyd/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office , Hyderabad Bhavan, Sc Rly. Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category