Supply of Split Type Rubber Carbon Brushes for Southern Railway

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Split Type Rubber Carbon Brushes for Southern Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference Number21260918
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 08:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Split Type Rubber Carbon Brushes for Southern Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number21260918
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 08:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-15 08:35 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 08:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 08:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-15 08:35 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 08:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 08:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 21260918, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of CARBON BRUSH SPLIT TYPE, RUBBER. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within "Railway related Products". The inviting authority for this tender is STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. Interested parties are invited to participate in this open/advertised tender. All essential tender details, including the complete work description, are available for reference. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 15, 2026, at 08:35 AM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender is being conducted with the work taking place in Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/southern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Carbon Brush Supply for Motor and Generator Maintenance..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of LFC 554 Grade Carbon Brushes for BHEL THW-235 TurboGenerators..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Carbon Brush Supply for Motor and Generator...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of LFC 554 Grade Carbon Brushes for BHEL THW-235...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More