Hindustan Copper Limited Carbon Brush Supply for Motor and Generator Maintenance

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hindustan Copper Limited Carbon Brush Supply for Motor and Generator Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983588Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHindustan Copper Limited Carbon Brush Supply for Motor and Generator Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983588
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983588, is being issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, operating under the Ministry of Mines. The Kolkata Corporate Office of Hindustan Copper Limited is seeking to procure a total quantity of 150 units of Carbon brushes for motors and generators, categorized under Item Category "Carbon brushes for motor and generator (Q3)". The bidding period for this tender will commence on September 1, 2026, at 4:40 PM and will conclude on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited's operational needs within their motor and generator maintenance and replacement programs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_652a543f-9603-4e4f-a36a1788260624925_deepak_is.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832280.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of LFC554 Grade Carbon Brushes to Nuclear Power..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of LFC554 Grade Carbon Brushes to Nuclear...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More