| Tender Title | Supply of Carbon Brushes for 1400 HP DEMU/DPC Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 40261851 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,630 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 40261851, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY, Head Quarter Office NEAR JAWAHAR CIRCLE, MALVIYA NAGAR Jaipur. It falls under the "Goods" tender category and relates to "Railway related Products," with a specific focus on "Carbon Brush for TM model CGL-1005, Grade EG-14D with Rubber Top Split Type (Size 20X55X50mm) as per Drawing no. D/TM-168/A Item no.1 for 1400 HP DEMU/DPC." The tender is open/advertised and has no tender fee. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10630 is required. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from 24-Aug-2026 at 03:16 PM until 21-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM, with bid submissions also open from 24-Aug-2026 at 03:16 PM and closing on 21-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM. For a complete description and further details, refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category