| Tender Title | Supply of Hot Finish Seamless Tubes for Southern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 15250447A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 09:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 09:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 09:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 09:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,710 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referencing number 15250447A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. The tender is for "Hot Finish Seamless Tube (HFS)" and falls under the Goods category, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, and interested parties are advised that the document download period commences on August 8, 2026, at 09:31 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid submission period mirrors these dates, opening on August 8, 2026, at 09:31 PM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. A tender fee of 0 is required, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 52710 is mandated for participation. For a comprehensive understanding of the complete description and all other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The location for this tender is Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Seamless Palladium-Silver Alloy Tubes for Research..read more
Supply of Seamless Stainless Steel Tubes and Pipes for BHEL Applications..read more
Supply Of Seamless Pipes - Sa106 Grc, Sa335 P12, P22, P91..read more
Supply of TATA Make Seamless Steel Pipes for Sugar Mills..read more
Supply Of Tyres, Tubes And Rim Of Loader For Ptps, Panipat...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category