| Tender Title | Loader Tyre, Tube, and Rim Supply for PTPS Panipat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_525787_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT/POM-100984 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ptps, Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Tyres, Tubes And Rim Of Loader For Ptps, Panipat.
This tender is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation for the supply of Tyres, Tubes, and RIMs for loaders at PTPS, Panipat. The Executive Engineer/Proc.-I, located at 210, Service Building, PTPS, Panipat, is the inviting authority for this open tender, categorized under Goods and Miscellaneous Goods. The Work Description clearly outlines the requirement: "Supply of Tyres, Tubes and RIM of loader for PTPS, Panipat." The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for the Fee/PreQual/Technical bid (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (in XLS format). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹32,200, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹2,360, inclusive of 18.00% GST, with a tender fee of ₹1,180 and a processing fee of ₹1,180, and exemption is also permitted. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download is available from June 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bid submission also commences on June 1, 2026, 06:05 PM, and closes on September 16, 2026, 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer/Proc.-I. The contract type is Supply, with a Period of Work of 365 days and a Bid Validity of 270 days. The Tender Reference Number is NIT/POM-100984.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer/proc.-i |
| Address | 210, Service Building, Ptps, Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat..read more
Supply and Fitting of Tyres, Tubes, and Motorcycle Tyres for Dindori..read more
Steel Authority of India Rourkela Plant Tyre and Tube Supply 11.00x20..read more
Indian Air Force Tire and Tube Procurement for JCB, Tractors, and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category