Supply of 6.5 X 20 Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 6.5 X 20 Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
Tender IDNATender Reference Number25265074
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChittaranjan , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 6.5 X 20 Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number25265074
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChittaranjan,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:32 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:32 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:32 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:32 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as **25265074**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically through **STORES/KOL/CLW** located at the Office of The Principal Chief Material Manager, 9, Mukhram Karoria Road, Howrah. The tender seeks bids for **pneumatic tyres with tubes of size 6.5 X 20**, categorized under **Railway related Products** and falling within the **Goods** tender category, with the work location being **Chittaranjan**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender, meaning it is publicly available for any eligible party to apply. Interested bidders are advised that all critical dates have been established: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date commenced on **21-Aug-2026 at 11:32 AM**, with the Bid Submission Start Date also opening at this time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is **10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**, which coincides with the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. For a comprehensive understanding of the complete description and any additional details, please refer directly to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/kol/clw
AddressOffice Of The Principal Chief Material Manager, 9, Mukhram Karoria Road Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168 &..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes for Indian Army..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes, Commercial Vehicle Tyres, and..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres &..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Home Department Tender

Amravati Police Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyre and Tube Procurement..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes for Indian Army...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes, Commercial Vehicle Tyres,...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Home Department Tender

Amravati Police Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyre and Tube Procurement...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More