| Tender Title | Community Toilet Maintenance and Repair at Kalaiyan Street, Tiruchirappalli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_698199_1 | Tender Reference Number | TNO.41/2026-2027 S.No.2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Zone 5 , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance And Repairs To Community Toilet At Kalaiyan Street Inward No.10
This tender, issued by The Commissioner, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation, invites bids for the **Maintenance and Repairs to community Toilet at Kalaiyan street inward NO.10**. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹7,800 and the Tender Fee is ₹1,770. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fees and EMD, including documents like registration, GST, PAN, audit, sales tax clearance, and experience certificates, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also starts on August 25, 2026, 06:50 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, 03:30 PM, at the Main office, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation |
| Address | Bharathidasan Road, Cantonment, Trichy - 620 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At Various..read more
Toilet Maintenance and Repair Services for Government Postgraduate College Charkhari..read more
Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Street Light And ..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Community Toilets From Ward No 15 K.k.nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category