Palani Municipality Water Pump and Pipeline Repair Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Palani Municipality Water Pump and Pipeline Repair Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698135_1Tender Reference Number2348/2026/E2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.90 L Tender LocationRed Cross Road,palani Municipality , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePalani Municipality Water Pump and Pipeline Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698135_1
  • Tender Reference Number2348/2026/E2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.90 L
  • Tender LocationRed Cross Road,palani Municipality,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Attending Repairs To Mini Power Pumps Borewells And Corresponding Pipelines At Ward 12 To 22 In Palani Municipality

The Commissioner, Palani Municipality, located at Red Cross Road, Palani Municipality, is inviting sealed bids for "Attending Repairs to Mini Power Pumps Borewells and Corresponding Pipelines at Ward 12 to 22 in Palani Municipality". This Open Tender, categorized under Works with a Product Category of Civil Works - Water Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,90,000. The work is scheduled for a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download Start Date being August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM. The deadline for Bid Submission and Document Download is September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,900, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender permitted. The tender documents, including the notice and bill of quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee for this procurement. Bidders should note that this is a one-cover tender and does not allow for two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, general technical evaluation, or withdrawal of bids. Further details regarding the tender, including any pre-qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents. The Bid Validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Palani Municipality
AddressRed Cross Road, Palani Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Repairs To Mini Power Pumps Borewells And Corresponding Pipelines At..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Department Tender

Providing And Laying Of 200mm Dia Pumping Main At Vasur Head..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M Water Supply Schemes Thrikkakara&#x0d Municipality Urgent Replacing Old..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Repairs To Mini Power Pumps Borewells And Corresponding Pipelines...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Department Tender

Providing And Laying Of 200mm Dia Pumping Main At Vasur...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M Water Supply Schemes Thrikkakara&#x0d Municipality Urgent Replacing...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More