| Tender Title | Supply of 30 IS 10322 Compliant Recessed LED Luminaires for Madras Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960151 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL), an organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers and part of the Department of Fertilizers, is issuing this tender for the supply of 30 units of LED Luminaires. These luminaires are specifically identified as Recessed Luminaires (Ceiling Lights) that must conform to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 2) (V4), operating under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). This procurement opportunity is formally designated as Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960151. Bids will be accepted starting from 25-08-2026 at 2:37 PM and closing promptly on 09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The delivery and project location is specified as Manali, Chennai, with the organization's full address being Madras Fertilizers Limited, Post Bag No.2, Manali Express Highway, Manali, 600068. This tender is a crucial step in MFL's ongoing efforts to upgrade its lighting infrastructure with energy-efficient and compliant solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of BIS Certified Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires..read more
Supply of 50 Recessed LED Luminaires for Eastern Railway..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires..read more
Supply of Certified LED Recessed Ceiling Luminaires for Gujarat Metro Rail..read more
Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category