| Tender Title | Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967862 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically by the Office of the Senior Section Engineer, Electrical Power, Southern Railway, located in Tiruchirappalli, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7967862. The tender pertains to the supply of twenty (20) units of LED Luminaires, specifically recessed luminaires (ceiling lights), which must conform to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 2) (V4) standards under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:33 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by Southern Railway, operating under the Ministry of Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of BIS Certified Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires..read more
Supply of 50 Recessed LED Luminaires for Eastern Railway..read more
Supply of Certified LED Recessed Ceiling Luminaires for Gujarat Metro Rail..read more
Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category