Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867182Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Narmada , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867182
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Narmada, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL), Vadodara, on behalf of the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Gujarat. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7867182, and the tender is dated 31-08-2026, with the bid commencing on the same date at 6:27 PM and closing on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement pertains to the supply of LED Luminaires, specifically Recessed Luminaires (Ceiling Lights), conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 2) (V4) under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). A total quantity of 30 units is required. The tender is being managed by GSECL Corporate Office, with the administrative address for communication being 393151 ADM Block, Kevadiya Colony, Ta: Nadoa, Dist: Narmada.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9698342.pdf
  • Document
    SE2344_df5a3b27-fd31-4210-96a91787827819096_de2pnc.sshep.gsecl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of BIS Certified Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Recessed LED Luminaires for Eastern Railway..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Certified LED Recessed Ceiling Luminaires for Gujarat Metro Rail..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rail Coach Factory Tender

Supply of Recessed LED Luminaires for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of BIS Certified Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Recessed LED Luminaires for Eastern Railway...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Certified LED Recessed Ceiling Luminaires for Gujarat Metro...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rail Coach Factory Tender

Supply of Recessed LED Luminaires for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More