Supply of Recessed LED Luminaires for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Recessed LED Luminaires for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834705Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Recessed LED Luminaires for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834705
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala, under the Ministry of Railways. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7834705, dated August 31, 2026, this procurement opportunity is open from August 31, 2026, at 9:22 AM until September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala is seeking the supply of 80 units of LED Luminaires, specifically of the recessed luminaire (ceiling light) type. These luminaires must conform to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 2) (V4) and are required under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The office located at 144602 Chief Electrical Engineer Office, Administrative Building, Rail Coach Factory, Kapurthala, is the issuing authority for this bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of LED Batten and Recessed Ceiling Lights for Bhakra Beas..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of BIS Certified Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Recessed LED Luminaires for Eastern Railway..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of LED Batten and Recessed Ceiling Lights for Bhakra...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of BIS Certified Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Recessed LED Luminaires for Eastern Railway...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More