Procurement of LED Batten and Recessed Ceiling Lights for Bhakra Beas Management Board

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of LED Batten and Recessed Ceiling Lights for Bhakra Beas Management Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937236Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of LED Batten and Recessed Ceiling Lights for Bhakra Beas Management Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937236
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, a constituent of the Ministry of Power, for the procurement of lighting solutions. Specifically, the Bhakra Beas Management Board, located at 140124 Bhakra Beas Management Board Irrigation Wing, Nangal Township, and with their office in Chandigarh, is seeking to acquire a total of eighty (80) units of LED Batten Lights, also referred to as LED Tube Lights. Additionally, the tender includes the supply of LED Luminaires, specifically Recessed Luminaires (Ceiling Lights), which must conform to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 2), falling under the BIS Scheme - II. This bidding opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937236, is open for submissions from August 31, 2026, at 10:42 AM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the tender dated August 31, 2026. Interested parties are invited to respond to this critical requirement for upgrading their lighting infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of LED Batten, Recessed, and Street Lights for Airports Authority..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting Fixtures..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of BIS Certified Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Recessed LED Luminaires for Eastern Railway..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of LED Batten, Recessed, and Street Lights for Airports...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of BIS Certified Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Recessed LED Luminaires for Eastern Railway...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of Recessed LED Ceiling Luminaires...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More