| Tender Title | Carbon Seal Ring Procurement for K-1901 Ammonia Refrigeration Compressors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965343 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for and on behalf of Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL), based in Manali, Chennai. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7965343, is for the procurement of a total quantity of four (4) CARBON SEAL RINGS specifically designed for K-1901 Ammonia Refrigeration Compressors. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on September 1, 2026, at 10:53 AM, with the closing deadline for bid submissions set for September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency of MFL's ammonia refrigeration systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Haldia Refinery Carbon Raschig Ring Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Hpt Shaft Exhaust U Seal Ring For Ntpc Bongaigaon..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Shaft Seal Rings and Automotive Components for Indian Army..read more
Industrial Sealing and Fastening Component Procurement for Defense Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category