Procurement of 12 Pallet Trucks (V3) for Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 12 Pallet Trucks (V3) for Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965790Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 12 Pallet Trucks (V3) for Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965790
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965790, is issued by the Department of Space, specifically the Indian Space Research Organization's Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar, located at 628206 Survey No. 260-3, Madhavankurichi Village, Opp. to Kodal Nagar, Thiruchendur Taluk, Thoothukudi District, Tamil Nadu. The tender is for the procurement of Pallet Truck (V3) (Q2) on a PAC Only basis. A total quantity of 12 units is required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:16 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties should note that this solicitation pertains to the Department of Space.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787812579.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811508.pdf
  • Document
    pallet_b31380d0-2b4b-4be4-a76a1787812932775_rakeshkumar.r.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Four Pallet Truck (V3) Units..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Railway Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for South Eastern Railway Operations..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck Procurement Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Scissor Lifts and Pallet Trucks for Material Handling Operations..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Four Pallet Truck (V3) Units...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Railway Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for South Eastern Railway Operations...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck Procurement Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Scissor Lifts and Pallet Trucks for Material Handling...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More