Indian Army Pallet Truck Procurement Sonitpur

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Pallet Truck Procurement Sonitpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944545Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Pallet Truck Procurement Sonitpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944545
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in Sonitpur. The bid, referenced under GEM/2026/B/7944545, concerns the procurement of two (2) units of Pallet Truck (V3) (Q2). Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 22-08-2026 at 9:33 AM and the bid end date of 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is specifically for the Indian Army's operational needs as communicated by their office in Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786797.pdf
  • Document
    atc_ad7fef14-0362-49cd-b2ea1787285049071_311admoffr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hand Pallet Truck Spare Parts..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Four Pallet Truck (V3) Units..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Railway Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for South Eastern Railway Operations..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hand Pallet Truck Spare Parts...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Four Pallet Truck (V3) Units...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Railway Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for South Eastern Railway Operations...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More