Supply of Four Pallet Truck (V3) Units

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Four Pallet Truck (V3) Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953455Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Four Pallet Truck (V3) Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953455
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953455, is being issued by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, an organisation under the Department Of Atomic Energy, within the MinistryState of Pmo. The tender officially opens on August 24, 2026, at 3:55 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement requirement focuses on a total quantity of four (4) units of "Pallet Truck (V3) (Q2)". This opportunity is directly managed by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    HR_39f6e5ce-1997-4d48-93581787548665725_apoa3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797157.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Mahhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Pallet Truck for MGVCL Operations..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

South Eastern Railway Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for South Eastern Railway Operations..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Mahhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Pallet Truck for MGVCL Operations...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others

South Eastern Railway Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for South Eastern Railway Operations...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More