Pallet Truck Supply for South Eastern Railway Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pallet Truck Supply for South Eastern Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963130Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePallet Truck Supply for South Eastern Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963130
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the supply of **15 units of Pallet Truck (V3) (Q2)** to the **South Eastern Railway**, an organization under the **Ministry of Railways**, Government of India. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963130**, was initiated on **26-08-2026 at 4:33 PM** and will close on **05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The delivery and logistical requirements are to be addressed to the **Indian Railways**, specifically at **721301 Near CME gate, Kharagpur workshop**. The **Office Name** for this procurement is **South Eastern Railway**. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for material handling equipment within the railway network, necessitating a reliable and experienced supplier to meet the specified quantity and quality standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808420.pdf
  • Document
    Spec_7c2dced9-6189-4ef0-8f201787722100543_srcl1gsdkgp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Mahhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Pallet Truck for MGVCL Operations..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Mahhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Pallet Truck for MGVCL Operations...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Pallet Truck Supply for Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pallet Truck (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More