Supply of 20 AWG Heavy Duty Connector Contacts for ISRO

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 20 AWG Heavy Duty Connector Contacts for ISRO
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907917Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 20 AWG Heavy Duty Connector Contacts for ISRO
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907917
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) under the Department of Space, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907917, invites proposals for the supply of 20 AWG Heavy Duty Connector contacts. The procurement is being managed by the ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri, Tamil Nadu. Interested vendors are requested to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 12:20 PM and the Bid End Date of 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 2000 units of the specified connector contacts is required. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for ISRO's ongoing space research and development activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications-_hdc_contacts_2026-08-11-14-59-52_22a6c2a35637f6549ff45679be6c6091.pdf
  • Document
    1021_2a393222-743c-4bad-a2151786622882378_VS10203.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9745011.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Aerospace Grade Connector and Precision Crimp Tool Supply for CSIR Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 55-Inch Smart Google TVs with Heavy-Duty Wall..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Battery Chargers for Trichy International Airport..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Heavy Duty Electric Hot Plate Supply..read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Aerospace Grade Connector and Precision Crimp Tool Supply for CSIR...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 55-Inch Smart Google TVs with Heavy-Duty...read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Battery Chargers for Trichy International Airport...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Heavy Duty Electric Hot Plate Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More