Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Heavy Duty Electric Hot Plate Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Heavy Duty Electric Hot Plate Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883536Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Procurement: Heavy Duty Electric Hot Plate Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883536
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883536, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Indian Coast Guard, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement focuses on a single unit of a Heavy Duty Electric Hot Plate. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is presented on August 6, 2026, and is a critical procurement for the operational needs of the Indian Coast Guard.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    terms___conditions_2026-08-06-12-13-31_5ad766bed6777da66afbfa38a7c3fe2e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823369.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9717067.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty AC Electric Vegetation Trimmers for Grass Management..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty AC Electric Vegetation Trimmers for Grass...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables for Defence...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More