| Tender Title | Procurement of Heavy Duty AC Electric Vegetation Trimmers for Grass Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977543 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure twenty (20) units of a PORTABLE HEAVY DUTY AC ELECTRIC VEGETATION TRIMMER MACHINE specifically designed for vegetation and grass management. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, this opportunity is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977543. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, commencing at 1:29 PM, until September 10, 2026, closing at 6:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Office Name located in Amritsar. Qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential equipment required for maintaining grounds and vegetation control.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Heavy Duty Electric Hot Plate Supply..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category