| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 55-Inch Smart Google TVs with Heavy-Duty Wall Mounts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977135. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:10 PM, and closes on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of this custom bid for services encompasses the supply and professional fixing of 55-inch Smart Google Televisions, accompanied by heavy-duty GI wall-hanging stands, ensuring robust and secure installation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty High Speed Wall Fan for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 55-Inch Large Format Displays, POE Switches, and LED..read more
Supply of 55-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category