Supply of Heavy Duty High Speed Wall Fan for Indian Army in Agra

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Heavy Duty High Speed Wall Fan for Indian Army in Agra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972639Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Heavy Duty High Speed Wall Fan for Indian Army in Agra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972639
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the esteemed Indian Army, presents an urgent requirement for a HEAVY DUTY HIGH SPEED WALL FAN. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7972639, will be open for submissions from 28-08-2026 at 8:43 PM until 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity pertains to the supply of a single unit of this essential equipment, critically needed by the organization based in Agra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-28-20-28-32_eb8634ba9ed20440680b9fd5b3eb2516.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819448.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 6 Numbers Of Industrial Cooling Fan Mounting..read more

South Dinajpur , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 55-Inch Smart Google TVs with Heavy-Duty Wall..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 6 Numbers Of Industrial Cooling Fan...read more

South Dinajpur , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 55-Inch Smart Google TVs with Heavy-Duty...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More