Procurement of Heavy Duty Battery Chargers for Trichy International Airport

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Heavy Duty Battery Chargers for Trichy International Airport
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915454Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Heavy Duty Battery Chargers for Trichy International Airport
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915454
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, for the procurement of Heavy Duty Battery Chargers (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915454, is being managed by the office of Trichy International Airport. A total quantity of six (6) units of these heavy-duty battery chargers are required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid window opening on 21-08-2026 at 3:36 PM and closing on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753530.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_B_Cgr_260f4103-f5b4-4889-bf3b1787219959823_ggopal.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Odisha Police Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Police Signals Division..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Power Generation Corporation..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Police Department Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Chhattisgarh Police..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Odisha Police Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Police Signals...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Power Generation...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Police Department Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Chhattisgarh Police...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More