| Tender Title | IT Project Management and Agency Services for Financial Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7730232 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7730232, is being issued by the Indian Overseas Bank, operating under the Ministry of Finance. The Department of Financial Services is seeking proposals from qualified agencies for the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis." This procurement opportunity will commence on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,800,000. The physical address for potential submission or reference related to the Department of Financial Services operations within Chennai is Sify Technology Ltd, 2nd floor, Tidel Park 4, Rajiv Gandhi Salai, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai, with a PIN code of 600113. This tender represents a significant opportunity for IT project management and execution expertise within a key financial institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Nit For Appointing Claim Management / Settlement Agency For Claim Management..read more
Ratle Hydroelectric Project Facility Management: Electrical and IT Infrastructure Support..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category