Indian Air Force Thanjavur: Supply of Five Automatic Floor Cleaner Machines

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Thanjavur: Supply of Five Automatic Floor Cleaner Machines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931915Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Thanjavur: Supply of Five Automatic Floor Cleaner Machines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931915
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department Of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry Of Defence**, specifically for the **Indian Air Force** station at Thanjavur, invites proposals for the supply of **five (5) Automatic Floor Cleaner Machines**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931915**, this procurement opportunity will be open for submissions between **03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. The tender is dated **18-08-2026**, marking the commencement of the application period. Qualified and experienced vendors are encouraged to submit their bids to meet the operational needs of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-18-16-14-55_5ae30e6f962e73df68781e948cae9808.pdf
  • Document
    CONDITIONS_acd43cb4-c729-46bb-a4881787050906081_tanjaiocg.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9839467.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772563.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning, Sanitation, and Air Care Products..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Automatic Agarbatti Making Machines for MSME Development..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Automatic Air Freshener Dispenser Supply for Indian Army, Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Housekeeping & Cleaning Supplies Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning, Sanitation, and Air Care...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Automatic Agarbatti Making Machines for MSME Development...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Automatic Air Freshener Dispenser Supply for Indian Army, Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Housekeeping & Cleaning Supplies Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More