Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning, Sanitation, and Air Care Products

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning, Sanitation, and Air Care Products
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981689Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning, Sanitation, and Air Care Products
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981689
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981689, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a comprehensive range of cleaning and sanitation products. The Indian Army, as the procuring organization, seeks a vendor to fulfill an estimated total quantity of 307 units of various essential items. The bid opens on 01-09-2026 at 1:02 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a wide array of cleaning agents including Lizol Floor Cleaner (1 Ltr), Phenyl Floor Cleaner (1 Ltr), Harpic Blue Toilet Cleaner (1 Ltr), Acid (1 Ltr), Dettol Liquid Handwash Pump (200ml), Dettol Handwash (200 ml refill), and Colin Cleaner (750 ml). Additionally, the requirement includes air care products such as Aer Roomspray (180 ml), Aer Freshener Blocks (48 grm), Air Freshener Gel (1 box including 3 Pkt), and an Automatic Air Freshener machine with refills. Essential hygiene and maintenance items like Napthalene balls (200 grm), Rubber door mats (in sizes 2 feet x 1.5 feet and 6 feet x 2 feet, including soft variants), Toilet cleaning brushes, Dusting cloths, and Microfiber cleaning cloths are also part of this procurement. Interested bidders are advised to submit their proposals in response to this tender, which is being managed by the office located in ***********, Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    noting_2026-09-01-12-39-20_5a88961c4ca2eac52eac9c5ba3e13669.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830178.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Procurement of Essential Sanitation Supplies for Madhya Pradesh Nagar Parishads..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Sanitation And Cleaning Work Bahlolnagar..read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa Operations..read more

South Goa , Goa

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Procurement of Essential Sanitation Supplies for Madhya Pradesh Nagar Parishads...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Sanitation And Cleaning Work Bahlolnagar...read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More