| Tender Title | Bahlolnagar Sanitation and Cleaning Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594634_1 | Tender Reference Number | 95/01-09-26/SANITATION |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.99 L | Tender Location | Gp Bahlolnagar , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sanitation And Cleaning Work Bahlolnagar
This tender, with Tender Reference Number 95/01-09-26/SANITATION, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, inviting bids for "Sanitation and cleaning work BAHLOLNAGAR". The work is valued at ₹5,99,008, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,980, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT BAHALOLNAGAR. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, is also required, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT BAHALOLNAGAR. The tender is an Open Tender and utilizes a 2-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for Financial Bid documents (XLS). Bidders are advised to download tender documents from 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running from 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM to 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at PANCHAYAT SAMITI HANUMANGARH. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Work Item Documents (bahlolnagarnit.pdf and BOQ_1055072.xls). The work is located at GP BAHLOLNAGAR, with a Pincode of 335513.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo Bahlolnagar |
| Address | Vdo Bahlolnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
NWR DRM Office Jaipur: Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more
Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North Tripura..read more
Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial, Institutional,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category