Indian Army Housekeeping & Cleaning Supplies Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Housekeeping & Cleaning Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834859Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Housekeeping & Cleaning Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834859
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of a comprehensive range of housekeeping and cleaning supplies. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7834859, is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 7:00 PM until 17-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 8330 units across various essential items. These include washing powder, a variety of liquid cleaners (toilet, floor, window/glass, antiseptic), handwash liquid, phenyl, naphthalene balls, metal polish, and insect control solutions such as cockroach and mosquito sprays, mosquito liquid refills, mosquito coils, and mosquito machines with refills. Additionally, the tender requires automatic air freshener machines with refills, car air fresheners (both machines with refills and aqua refills), and room fresheners in Rose, Citrus, and Lavender flavours. Essential cleaning tools such as toilet brushes, handle wipers/moppers, broomsticks (hard coconut leaf and soft grass strip), and floor and table cleaning dusters are also included. Finally, hygiene-related consumables such as tissue/napkin paper and toilet paper rolls are part of this significant procurement. The office initiating this tender is located in Nashik.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-27_2026-07-25-12-48-28_633e03779c31ab223906aa65c2e0bd34.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9661435.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Institute For Fiscal Management Tender

Supply of Housekeeping Cleaning Supplies and Consumables for Haryana Institute for..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Housekeeping and Cleaning Materials for ESIC Model Hospital Madhya..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri Housekeeping and Cleaning Supplies Procurement..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Housekeeping Supplies Procurement for CIPET Varanasi Facility..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Haryana Institute For Fiscal Management Tender

Supply of Housekeeping Cleaning Supplies and Consumables for Haryana Institute...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Housekeeping and Cleaning Materials for ESIC Model Hospital...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri Housekeeping and Cleaning Supplies Procurement...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Housekeeping Supplies Procurement for CIPET Varanasi Facility...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More