Automatic Air Freshener Dispenser Supply for Indian Army, Leh

Goods
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automatic Air Freshener Dispenser Supply for Indian Army, Leh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976617Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomatic Air Freshener Dispenser Supply for Indian Army, Leh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976617
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide Automatic Air Freshener Dispensers to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army stationed in Leh. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7976617, is open for application from August 31, 2026, at 11:24 AM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of twelve (12) Automatic Air Freshener Dispensers. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender details and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824234.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-28-13-06-28_6f7c3cdfd0011bdab3f2b80a8c5809f9.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a33655a7-7507-4d3f-b15d1788155635014_plgtrggs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Housekeeping & Cleaning Supplies Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Bhakra Beas Management Board Air Freshener Liquid Supply..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning and Maintenance Consumables for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Maintenance and Cleaning Supplies Procurement..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Housekeeping & Cleaning Supplies Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Bhakra Beas Management Board Air Freshener Liquid Supply...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning and Maintenance Consumables for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Maintenance and Cleaning Supplies Procurement...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More