| Tender Title | Indigenous Development of Indian Air Force Aircraft Discharger (DP-3741A) Spare Parts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_784457_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5BRD/5703/19/ISC BM-II |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Isc, 5brd, Afs Sulur , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Discharger (dp-3741a)
This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force, an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the indigenous development of aircraft spares, specifically the Discharger (DP-3741A). The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IAF_784457_1 and Tender Reference Number 5BRD/5703/19/ISC BM-II, falls under the "Goods" category with a "Product Category" of Aviation. This is an open tender with a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 14-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the document download, bid submission, and clarification periods ending on 05-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Clarifications can be sought from 14-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at the ISC, 5BRD, AFS Sulur, Coimbatore. The tender value is not specified (NA), and there is no EMD fee or tender fee applicable. The proposed period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is being managed by Gp Capt Amey Pandit from the ISC Section 5BRD, AFS Sulur, Coimbatore. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Capt Amey Pandit |
| Address | Isc Section 5brd, Afs Sulur, Coimbatore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Lamp 4lf..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push Button..read more
Invitation Of Bids For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop Extended..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Pt No...read more
B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category