| Tender Title | Indigenous Aircraft Spare Development: Stop Extended Position (DP-4675) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_785531_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5BRD/5703/38/ISC BM-II |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Isc, 5brd, Afs Sulur , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Invitation Of Bids For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop Extended Position (dp-4675)
This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force, seeks bids for the indigenous development of an aircraft spare, specifically the "STOP EXTENDED POSITION (DP-4675)". This is an open tender for goods, with two covers required: one for fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and another for financial proposals. The bidding process commences on August 20, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with bids to be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender document download period mirrors the bid submission timeline, from August 20, 2026, to September 7, 2026. Both tender fees and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as zero, indicating no financial commitment is required at the application stage. The work is anticipated to have a 90-day duration, with bids valid for 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively. The tender reference number is 5BRD/5703/38/ISC BM-II, and the inviting authority is Gp Capt Amey Pandit from the ISC Section, 5BRD, AFS Sulur, Coimbatore (Pincode 641401).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Capt Amey Pandit |
| Address | Isc Section 5brd, Afs Sulur, Coimbatore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push Button..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Lamp 4lf..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Cap(flasher Unit)..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Pt No...read more
B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category