| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement of 5 Electronic Lectern Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7794325 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7794325, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and is dated 29-08-2026. The procurement concerns Electronic Lectern Systems, with a total quantity of 5 units, categorized under Item Category (Q2). Bidders are advised that the bid will commence on 29-08-2026 at 12:23 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required for participation. The tender is being managed by the office located in Coimbatore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electronic Lectern System Supply for Government Arts College Bhanvad..read more
Supply of Electronic Lectern System for Narmada College..read more
Indian Air Force Electronic Lectern System Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Electronic Lectern System Procurement..read more
Supply of Electronic Lectern Systems for Haryana Higher Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category