| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Electronic Lectern System Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7792223 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7792223, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of Electronic Lectern Systems, categorized under Item Category (Q2), with a total quantity of five units required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 28-08-2026 at 6:18 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,800.0 is mandatory for participation in this tender. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications, delivery timelines, and other crucial submission requirements will be available within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electronic Lectern System Supply for Government Arts College Bhanvad..read more
Supply of Electronic Lectern System for Narmada College..read more
Indian Air Force Electronic Lectern System Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of 5 Electronic Lectern Systems..read more
Supply of Electronic Lectern Systems for Haryana Higher Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category